Previous Constituency Reports
54th General Assembly Constituency Reports
* Names with no hyperlink are indicative of senators who never submitted constituency reports.
2021-2022 Constituency Reports
Arts and Humanites
- Jules Christensen
Business
- Sophia Cramer (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Hattie Fu (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Eric Huang (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
Dentistry
- Isaac Guy (Fall) (Winter) (Spring: N/A)
Education and Human Ecology
Engineering
- Dennis Giller (Fall: N/A) (Winter: N/A) (Spring)
- Rama Naboulsi (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Chika Nkwocha
- Jake Toohey (Fall: N/A) (Winter: N/A) (Spring)
Exploration
- Vacant
Food, Agricultual & Environmental Sciences
Medicine Sciences
- Vacant
Natural and Mathematical Sciences
Nursing
- Erica Thein
Pharmacy
- Nick Ambrose (Fall: N/A) (Winter: N/A) (Spring)
Public Affairs
Public Health
Social and Behavioral Sciences
- Yondris Ferguson
- Jessica Perez (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Eduardo Reyeros (N/A)
- Ella Roxey (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Andrew Wong
Social Work
Commuter Living Area
Off-Campus Living Area
- Grace Broom (Fall: N/A) (Winter: N/A) (Spring)
- Samari Collins (Fall) (Winter: N/A) (Spring: N/A)
- Suzan Mchao (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Mia Potenzini (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Jingjing Zhou (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
On-Campus Living Area
- Marina DeNunzio (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Madison Mason (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Bobby McAlpine (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Julius McIntyre
- Kailash Mishra
- Stephanie Ogonuwe (Fall) (Winter) (Spring)
- Emma Patterson (Fall: N/A) (Winter: N/A) (Spring)
Regional Campus Living Area
- Baffoa Baffoe-Essilfie
Transgender Emissary
- Tobi Petty
53rd General Assembly Constituency Reports
Academic Constituencies
College of Arts and Sciences – Arts and Humanities – 2 seats
Sage Klein (he/him) Klein.690@osu.edu Klein 1
College of Arts and Sciences – Natural and Mathematical Sciences – 3 seats
Delaney Durham (she/her) Durham.159@osu.edu Durham 1
Daniel Levine (he/him) Levine.1789@osu.edu Levine 1
Olivia Schaffer (she/her) Schaffer.182@osu.edu Schaffer 1
College of Arts and Sciences – Social and Behavioral Sciences – 4 seats
Gregory Carson (he/him) Carson.361@osu.edu Carson 1
Daykota Hayes (she/her) Hayes.1083@osu.edu Hayes 1
Kelsey Lowman (she/her) Lowman.28@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Amani Samuels (she/her) Samuels.114@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
College of Business – 3 seats
Reed Flynt (he/him) Flynt.5@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Hattie Fu (she/her) Fu.869@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Nathan Rush (he/him) Rush.294@osu.edu Rush 1
College of Dentistry – 1 seat
Keith Watson (he/him) Watson.1021@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
College of Education and Human Ecology – 2 seats
College of Engineering – 4 seat
Sai Nune (she/her) Nune.1@osu.edu Nune 1
Rebekah Spence (she/her) Spence.222@osu.edu Spence 1
Noah Stonehill (he/him) Stonehill.11@osu.edu Stonehill 1
College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences – 1 seat
Kira Jones (she/her) Jones.6568@osu.edu Jones 1
College of Medicine Sciences – 1 seat
Abigail Berk (she/her) berk.70@osu.edu Berk 1
College of Nursing – 1 seat
Yang Du (she/her) Du.601@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
College of Pharmacy – 1 seat
College of Public Affairs – 1 seat
Lauren Sutherland (she/her) Sutherland.174@osu.edu Sutherland 1
College of Public Health – 1 seat
Hebah Guade (she/her) Guade.1@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
College of Social Work – 1 seat
Lulu Montes (she/her) Montes.42@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Exploration – 1 seat
Anna Valerius (she/her) Valerius.9@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Living Area Constituencies
Commuter Living Area – 2 seats
Bahja Ali (she/her) Ali.589@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Adrienne Ferguson (she/her) Ferguson.945@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Off-Campus Living Area – 5 seats
Mustafa Abubakr (he/him) Abubakr.2@osu.edu Abubakr 1
Andrew Buehrer (he/him) Buehrer.27@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Roman Lee (he/him) Lee.8208@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Brandon Morris (he/him) Morris.1630@osu.edu Morris 1
Halle Nahoum (she/her) Nahoum.1@osu.edu Nahoum 1
On-Campus Living Area - 7 seats
Arnaud Dahourou (he/him) Dahourou.1@osu.edu Dahourou 1
Teresa Lebowitz (she/her) Lebowitz.28@osu.edu Lebowitz 1
Grace Maynard (she/her) Maynard.294@osu.edu (Not Yet Available)
Gabriel Myers (he/him) Myers.2039@osu.edu Myers 1
Andrew Pierce (he/him) Pierce.668@osu.edu Pierce 1
Roya Shahinfar (she/her) Shahinfar.4@osu.edu Shahinfar 1
Anshul Singh (he/him) Singh.1346@osu.edu Singh 1
Regional Campus Living Area – 1 seat
52nd General Assembly Constituency Reports
College of Arts and Sciences – Arts and Humanities – 2 seats
Emma Nidy (she/her/hers)
College of Arts and Sciences – Natural and Mathematical Sciences – 3 seats
Dennis Pales (he/him/his) (1) (2) (3)
Troy Tofil (he/him/his) (1) (2)
College of Arts and Sciences – Social and Behavioral Sciences – 4 seats
Brandon Bishop (he/him/his) (1) (2) (3)
Claire Krafka (she/her/hers) (1) (2) (3)
Elizabeth Painter (she/her/hers)
College of Business – 3 seats
Nathan Rush (he/him/his) (1) (2)
College of Dentistry – 1 seat
College of Education and Human Ecology – 2 seats
Joshua Pugh (he/him/his) (1) (2)
Alea Doronsky (she/her/hers)
College of Engineering – 4 seats
Josh Goetz (he/him/his) (1) (2) (3)
College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences – 1 seat
- Vacant -
College of Medicine Sciences – 1 seat
Abigail Berk (she/her/hers)
College of Nursing – 1 seat
College of Pharmacy – 1 seat
College of Public Affairs – 1 seat
Sophie Ruttenberg (she/her/hers) (1) (2)
College of Public Health – 1 seat
College of Social Work – 1 seat
Exploration – 1 seat
Maddie Carson (she/her/hers) (1) (2) (3)
Living Area Constituencies
Commuter Living Area – 2 seats
Sara Mohamednour (she/her/hers)
Off-Campus Living Area – 5 seats
Elyssa Bellofatto (she/her/hers)
Vacancy
Lexi Kisor (she/her/hers)
On-Campus Living Area - 7 seats
Ose Arheghan (they/them/theirs)
Amanya Paige (she/her/hers)
Andrew Pierce (he/him/his)
Elyse Schemenauer (she/her/hers) (1) (2)
Seth Williamson (he/him/his)
Regional Campus Living Area – 1 seat
Roman Lee (he/him/his)
51st General Assembly Constituency Reports
* No hyperlink under/near name is indicative of no constituency report being submitted or found.
Abigail Werner
Cameron Stewart
Cole Wasson
Eesha Wirk
Jacob Spiegel
Joe Malinger
Maria Humayan
Nate Smith
Savannah Sockwell
Vinnie Pancini
50th General Assembly Constituency Reports
To ensure accountability and provide the utmost transparency, each member of the General Assembly shall submit three constituency reports to the Vice President throughout their terms, and can be viewed below. These reports aim to provide constituents with a description of what their senators have accomplished and are currently working on within their current term. If you are interested in finding more about the progress of your member’s policy projects, their contact information can be found in the 'Senators' tab.
Note: If there is no hyperlink attached to your representative's name, it means they did not complete a report. If you would like to receive information regarding their work during this constituency report period, you are encouraged to email them and request this information.
2017-2018 Constituency Reports
Arts and Humanities
Business
Dentistry
- Vacant
Education and Human Ecology
- Caitlin Cromes, Caitlin Cromes 2
- Salma Abdi Shire (filled vacancy 10/25/2017)
Engineering
- Aaron Treglia, Aaron Treglia 2
- Curtis Pierson, Curtis Pierson 2
- Farhan Quadri, Farhan Quadri 2
- Nate Smith, Nate Smith 2
Exploration
Food, Agriculture, and Environmental Sciences
Medicinal Sciences
Natural and Mathematical Sciences
- Madison Smith, Madison Smith 2
- Halima Mohamed, Halima Hohamed 2
- Leah D'Astolfo (filled vacancy 10/25/2017)
Nursing
Pharmacy
Public Affairs
Public Health
Social and Behavioral Sciences
- Celeste Morris, Celeste Morris 2
- Michael Swaggerty, Michael Swaggerty 2
- Sabrina Virani, Sabrina Virani 2
- Jordan Malpass 2 (filled vacancy 9/6/2017)
Social Work
- Michaela Murphy (filled vacancy 10/25/2017)
Commuter
North Campus Living Area
Off Campus Living Area
- Bailey Hoppes, Bailey Hoppes 2
- Alexis McKenzie, Alexis McKenzie 2
- Kinza Sami, Kinza Sami 2
- Savannah Sockwell, Savannah Sockwell 2
- Sterling Clemmons, Sterling Clemmons 2
South Campus Living Area
West Campus Living Area
Regional Campus
International Student Emissary